PRIVACY POLICY.
The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.
1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE.
The organization SISTEMAS DE DESCANSO VIBRACONFORT, S.L, domiciled at C / JULIA GARCÍA BOUÁN, 35, PORTAL C, 6º B (28022 MADRID) with N.I.F. B83447839, contact telephone number: 660428725 and email info@relaxariumspa.com.
2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
 USERS / BROWSERS OF THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE. We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:
 Attend to the requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
 Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
 Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
 To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
 CUSTOMERS We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:
 The management of the commercial relationship.
 The provision of the services you have hired us.
 Procedures related to the sending and receiving of the product purchased through this website.
 Administrative, accounting and fiscal management.
 Attend to the requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the website.
 Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
 Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
 To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
3. LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENT.
 USERS / BROWSERS ON THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE. In the consent you have given us to treat your data for the purposes indicated. The refusal to provide your personal data will imply the impossibility of treating your data for the aforementioned purposes.
 To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.
 In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth section of this policy.
 CUSTOMERS.
 Execution of a contract in which it is part or application of pre-contractual measures. The refusal to provide your personal data will imply the impossibility of treating your data for the aforementioned purposes.
 In the consent that you have given us to process your data regarding the purposes outside the development or execution of the existing contract. The refusal to provide your personal data will imply the impossibility of treating your data for the aforementioned purposes.
 To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.
 In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth section of this policy.
4. TIME LIMITS OR CRITERIA FOR THE CONSERVATION OF DATA.
The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.
Once the data is no longer necessary for the treatment in question, these will be kept duly blocked to, where appropriate, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Organizations, Judges and Courts or the Fiscal Ministry, according to during the term of prescription of the actions that could be derived from the relationship maintained with the client and / or the conservation periods legally stipulated.
Data lock period:
THE CIVIL CODE. Between 5 or 15 years depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal body.
 THE COMMERCE CODE. For 6 years, according to the provisions of article 30 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies with respect to commercial information related to (invoices issued Invoices issued and received, tickets, corrective invoices, bank documents, etc.).
 THE GENERAL TAX LAW. For 4 years attending the provisions of articles 66 to 70 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies to information related to tax obligations.
5. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILE DEVELOPMENT.
The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.
6. RECIPIENTS.
During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:
 Judges and Courts.
 State Security Forces and Bodies.
 Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the person in charge has the legal obligation to provide personal data.
 Banks and Financial Entities, in case you hire us
7. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.
OPTION ONE:
The organization does not perform any International Data Transfer.
8. RIGHTS.
Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification and deletion at any time and free of charge, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of these (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, where appropriate, unless subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.
To do this, you can use the forms authorized by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or email indicated above. In any case, your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your D.N.I. or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.
In case you feel your rights are violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Agency Spanish Data Protection), through its website: www.agpd.es.
In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address info @ relaxariumspa.com, with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE"
9. TRUTH OF DATA.
The interested party guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date; committing to inform of any change with respect to the data it provides, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. It will be responsible for any damage or loss, both direct and indirect, that may result from the breach of this obligation.
In the event that the user provides third-party data, declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from the lack of compliance with this obligation .

Last revision: January 1, 2020